24th Ontario Futsal Cup Champions: London Scots Corner (Men), St. Thomas Academy (Women)
 
Ontario Futsal AssociationOntario Futsal AssociationOntario Futsal Association
Search
Latest News

Frustration, failures & a futsal phenomenon

2014-03-08350 Brazil goals was the magnificent milestone reached by futsal icon Falcao

Lemon leads Canada into Futsal World Cup

2014-02-24The Canadians may not have as much experience as most of the teams in the 2013 AMF Women's Futsal World Cup

They launched the Women's Futsal World Championship

2014-02-23The 16 most powerful teams in the world will thrill local fans, Colombians and the world.
more...

2009 Ontario Futsal Cup results



TEAMS COACHES WIN LOSS TIE GF GA PTS POS
                 
  WOMEN'S DIVISION              
GROUP A                 
LONDON FORZA ROBERT BLANCO 0 3 0 1 11 0 4
OWEN SOUND SONICS R.LEONARD/M.FRIESDORF 3 0 0 12 1 6 1
ST. THOMAS JOGO BONITO MARLINA FILIPOVIC 1 2 0 4 7 2 3
ST. THOMAS YOUNG GUNS JULIE VISSCHER 2 1 0 5 3 4 2
                 
GROUP B                
LONDON SOCCERWORX   0 3 0 0 9 0 4
ST. THOMAS OFFSIDE ANGELA McCANDLESS 2 1 0 6 5 4 2
ST. THOMAS PEGASUS GREG SPIERING 1 2 0 3 14 2 3
TORONTO EAGLES RAY CARVALHO 3 0 0 19 0 6 1
                 
  U-18 BOYS' DIVISION              
GROUP A                
LONDON BARCELONA FRANK GRANILLO 3 0 0 19 4 6 1
ST. THOMAS JHONNY TORRICO 1 2 0 6 18 2 3
TORONTO ANB-17 KARIM RIAHI 1 2 0 9 8 2 2
                 
GROUP B                
LINCOLN CREW MICHAEL AMBACHER 0 3 0 3 23 0 3
TORONTO ANB-17 KARIM RIAHI 1 2 0 11 11 2 2
TORONTO ANB-18 BASSAM NAIM 3 0 0 22 6 6 1
                 
  U-15 BOYS' DIVISION              
LONDON FUTSAL ACADEMY SERGIO FUENTES 1 3 0 11 18 2 4
ST. THOMAS U-15 JANUS DE BEKKER 0 4 0 3 19 0 5
TORONTO ANB-15 KARIM RIAHI 4 0 0 15 3 8 1
TORONTO ANB-15 KARIM RIAHI 2 2 0 9 7 4 3
TORONTO ANB-14 BASSAM NAIM 3 1 0 14 5 6 2
                 
  U-14 BOYS/GIRLS' DIVISION              
LONDON MARCONI MIKE TEEUWEN 2 1 0 18 6 4 2
ST. THOMAS   RICH MONTAG 0 3 0 2 25 0 4
TORONTO ANB-14 BASSAM NAIM 3 0 0 21 2 6 1
TORONTO ANB-14G PHIL OLIVEIRA 1 2 0 6 14 2 3
                 
SCHEDULE
SATURDAY, MARCH 21, 2009
LOCATION: RIM CENTRE: GYM
                   
TIME CRT DIV GRP GAME # TEAM       TEAM
9;00AM G1 U15B   1 TORONTO ANB-15B BLUE 3 VS 2 TORONTO ANB-15B WHITE
9:00AM G2 U15B   2 LONDON FUTSAL 5 VS 3 ST. THOMAS
9:40AM G1 U14B/G   3 TORONTO ANB-14B 7 VS 1 TORON ANB-U14G
9:40AM G2 U14B/G   4 LONDON MARCONI 11 VS 1 ST. THOMAS
10:20AM G1 U15B   5 TORONTO ANB-14B 3 VS 0 ST. THOMAS
10:20AM G2 U15B   6 TORONTO ANB-15B WHITE 3 VS 2 LONDON FUTSAL
11:00AM  G1 U14B/G   7 LONDON MARCONI 1 VS 4 TORONTO ANB-14B
11:00AM  G2 U14B/G   8 TORONTO ANB-14G 4 VS 1 ST. THOMAS
11:40AM G1 U15B   9 LONDON FUTSAL 3 VS 9 TORONTO ANB-U14B
11:40AM G2 U15B   10 ST. THOMAS 0 VS 7 TORONTO ANB-15B BLUE
12:20PM G1 U14B/G   11 TORONTO ANB-14G 1 VS 6 LONDON MARCONI
12:20PM G2 U14B/G   12 ST. THOMAS 0 VS 10 TORONTO ANB-14B
1:00PM G1  U18B A/B 13 TORONTO ANB-17B WHITE 1 VS 5 LONDON BARCELONA
1:00PM G2 U18B A/B 14 TORONTO ANB-18B 7 VS 2 ST. THOMAS
1:40PM G1 U15B   15 TORONTO ANB-14B 0 VS 2 TORONTO ANB-15B BLUE
1:40PM G2 U15B   16 ST. THOMAS 0 VS 4 TORONTO ANB-15B WHITE
2:20PM G1 U18B A/B 17 LINCOLN CREW 0 VS 5 TORONTO ANB-17B BLUE
2:20PM G2  U15B   18 LONDON FUTSAL 1 VS 3 TORONTO ANB-15B BLUE
3:00PM G1 U15B   19 TORONTO ANB-14B 2 VS 0 TORONTO ANB-15B WHITE
3:00PM G2 U14B/G FINAL 20 TORONTO ANB-14B 5 VS 6 LONDON MARCONI (P.K.)
4:00PM G1 U18B A 21 ST. THOMAS 3 VS 2 TORONTO ANB-17B
4:00PM G2 U18B B 22 TORONTO ANB-17B 2 VS 5 TORONTO ANB-18B
4:40PM G1 WOM A 23 LONDON FORZA 0 VS 4 OWEN SOUND SONICS
4:40PM G2 WOM A 24 ST. THOMAS JOGO BONITO 0 VS 1 ST. THOMAS YOUNG GUNS
5:20PM G1 WOM B 25 LONDON SOCCERWORX 0 VS 3 ST. THOMAS OFFSIDE
5:20PM G2 WOM B 26 ST. THOMAS PEGASUS 0 VS 11 TORONTO EAGLES
6:00PM G1 U18B A 27 LONDON BARCELONA 9 VS 1 ST. THOMAS
6:00PM G2 U18B B 28 LINCOLN CREW 1 VS 8 TORONTO ANB-17B
6:40PM G1 WOM A 29 ST. THOMAS JOGO BONITO 4 VS 1 LONDON FORZA
6:40PM G2 WOM A 30 OWEN SOUND SONICS 3 VS 1 ST. THOMAS YOUNG GUNS
7:20PM G1 WOM B 31 ST. THOMAS OFFSIDE 3 VS 0 ST. THOMAS PEGASUS
7:20PM G2 WOM B 32 TORONTO EAGLES 3 VS 0 LONDON SOCCERWORX
8:00PM G1 U18B B 33 TORONTO ANB-18B 10 VS 2 LINCOLN CREW
8:00PM G2 U18B A 34 TORONTO ANB-17B 2 VS 5 LONDON BARCELONA
8:40PM  G1 WOM A 35 ST. THOMAS YOUNG GUNS 3 VS 0 LONDON FORZA
8:40PM  G2 WOM A 36 OWEN SOUND SONICS 5 VS 0 ST. THOMAS JOGO BONITO
9:20PM G1 WOM B 37 LONDON SOCCERWORX 0 VS 3 ST. THOMAS PEGASUS
9:20PM G2 WOM B 38 TORONTO EAGLES 5 VS 0 ST. THOMAS OFFSIDE
                   
SUNDAY, MARCH 22, 2009
10:00AM G1 WOM SEMI 39 OWEN SOUND SONICS 2 VS 0 ST. THOMAS OFFSIDE
10:00AM G2 WOM SEMI 40 TORONTO EAGLES 4 VS 0 ST. THOMAS YOUNG GUNS
11:00AM  G1 U18B FINAL 41 LONDON BARCELONA 2 VS 1 TORONTO ANB-18B
11:00AM  G2 U15B FINAL 42 TORONTO ANB-15B 5 VS 4 TORONTO ANB-14B
1:00PM G1 WOM FINAL 43 OWEN SOUND SONICS 3 VS 5 TORONTO EAGLES
                   
Download/View Men's Results in Adobe Acrobat format

 


 
 
   
web design london ontario - new concept design.