24th Ontario Futsal Cup Champions: London Scots Corner (Men), St. Thomas Academy (Women)
 
Ontario Futsal AssociationOntario Futsal AssociationOntario Futsal Association
Search
Latest News

Frustration, failures & a futsal phenomenon

2014-03-08350 Brazil goals was the magnificent milestone reached by futsal icon Falcao

Lemon leads Canada into Futsal World Cup

2014-02-24The Canadians may not have as much experience as most of the teams in the 2013 AMF Women's Futsal World Cup

They launched the Women's Futsal World Championship

2014-02-23The 16 most powerful teams in the world will thrill local fans, Colombians and the world.
more...

Archives - 2007 Ontario Futsal scores and standings for women, girls and boys



St. Thomas Offside
St. Thomas Offside

SATURDAY, MARCH 17, 2007            
LOCATION: RIM CENTRE: GYM            
                   
TIME CRT DIV GRP GAME # TEAM TEAM
9:00AM G1 U-12B   1 DIXIE UNITED 8 VS 2 ST. THOMAS THUNDER
9:00AM G2 U-15G   2 WOODSTOCK SPICY TACOS 3 VS 4 ST. THOMAS STRIKERS
9:35AM G1 U-16B B 3 RICHMOND HILL DYNAMO 9 VS 0 ST. THOMAS FUTSAL
9:35AM G2 U-16B B 4 TORONTO ELOY ALFARO 3 VS 2 TORONTO EL SALVADOR
10:10AM G1 U-12B   5 ST. THOMAS THUNDER 1 VS 8 NORTH YORK CHINAMECA
10:10AM G2 U-15G   6 ST. THOMAS STRIKERS 4 VS 0 ST. THOMAS KICKERS
10:45AM G1 U-16B B 7 TORONTO EL SALVADOR 1 VS 5 RICHMOND HILL DYNAMO
10:45AM G2 U-16B B 8 ST. THOMAS FUTSAL 0 VS 10 TORONTO ELOY ALFARO
11:20AM G1 U-12B   9 NORTH YORK CHINAMECA 3 VS 2 DIXIE UNITED
11:20AM G2 U-15G   10 ST. THOMAS KICKERS 0 VS 7 WOODSTOCK SPICY TACOS
11:55AM G1 U-16B A 11 TORONTO DELFIN 5 VS 4 TORONOT DEP.PEREIRA
11:55AM G2 U-16B A 12 TORONTO CRUZ AZUL 8 VS 2 WOODSTOCK
12:30PM G1 U-12B S-F 13 DIXIE UNITED 8 VS 1 ST. THOMAS THUNDER
12:30PM G2 U15G S-F 14 WOODSTOCK SPICY TACOS 7 VS 0 ST. THOMAS KICKERS
1:05PM G1 U-16B B 15 RICHMOND HILL DYNAMO 0 VS 4 TORONTO ELOY ALFARO
1:05PM G2 U-16B B 16 TORONTO EL SALVADOR 9 VS 0 ST. THOMAS FUTSAL
1:40PM G1 U-16B A 17 WOODSTOCK 1 VS 7 TORONTO DELFIN
1:40PM G2 U-16B A 18 TORONTO DEP.PEREIRA 0 VS 3 TORONTO CRUZ AZUL
2:15PM G1 U12B FIN 19 NORTH YORK CHINAMECA 5 VS 2 DIXIE UNITED
          CARLOS TOALA (3)       JORDAN GRANT
          KEVIN GUTIERREZ       MARTIN RAFACZ
          STEVEN SERAVIA        
2:15PM G2 U-15G FIN 20 ST. THOMAS STRIKERS 0 VS 1 WOODSTOCK SPICY TACOS
                  AMANDA MASSON
2:50PM G1 U-18B   21 LONDON BARCELONA 1 VS 2 OWEN SOUND FALCONS
2:50PM G2 U-18B   22 ST. THOMAS STRIKERS 2 VS 2 ST. THOMAS TITANS
3:25PM G1 WOM A 23 OWEN SOUND SONICS 3 VS 1 ST. THOMAS SHOCK
3:25PM G2 WOM B 24 ST. THOMAS OFFSIDE 3 VS 0 MISSISSAUGA PORTUGUESE
4:10PM G1 U-16B A 25 TORONTO DEPORTIVO P. 7 VS 2 WOODSTOCK
4:10PM G2 U-16B A 26 TORONTO DELFIN 3 VS 6 TORONTO CRUZ AZUL
4:45PM G1 U-19B   27 LONDON FUTSAL 4 VS 4 TORONTO TWISTER
4:45PM G2 U-19B   28 TORONTO BARCELONA 3 VS 1 TORONTO OCTOBER 9TH
5:20PM G1 U-18B   29 OWEN SOUND 3 VS 4 ST. THOMAS TITANS
5:20PM G2 U-18B   30 LONDON BARCELONA 2 VS 4 ST. THOMAS STRIKERS
5:55PM G1 WOM A/B 31 ST. THOMAS SHOCK 1 VS 2 TORONTO
5:55PM G2 WOM A/B 32 TORONTO DEP. CUENCA 6 VS 0 ST. THOMAS OFFSIDE
6:30PM G1 U-19B   33 LONDON FUTSAL 3 VS 4 TORONTO BARCELONA
6:30PM G2 U-19B   34 TORONTO PANTHERS 1 VS 3 TORONTO TWISTER
7:05PM G1 WOM A 35 TORONTO DEP. CUENCA 4 VS 2 OWEN SOUND
7:05PM G2 WOM B 36 MISSISSAUGA PORT. 0 VS 3 TORONTO
7:40PM G1 U-19B   37 TORONTO OCTOBER 9TH 6 VS 5 LONDON FUTSAL
7:40PM G2 U-19B   38 TORONTO BARCELONA 6 VS 1 TORONTO PANTHERS
8:15PM G1 U-18B   39 ST. THOMAS TITANS 4 VS 4 LONDON BARCELONA
8:15PM G2 U-18B   40 OWEN SOUND FALCONS 1 VS 0 ST. THOMAS STRIKERS
8:50PM G1 U-19B   41 TORONTO TWISTER 3 VS 2 TORONTO OCTOBER 9TH
8:50PM G2 U-19B   42 LONDON FUTSAL 3 VS 9 TORONTO PANTHERS
 
SUNDAY, MARCH 18, 2007            
9:00AM G1 U-14B   43 ST. THOMAS F.C. 2 VS 5 TORONTO COLOMBIA
9:00AM G2 U-14B   44 TORONTO CRUZ AZUL 1 VS 2 TORONTO DEP. PEREIRA
9:35AM G1 WOM A 45 ST. THOMAS SHOCK 0 VS 1 TORONTO DEP. CUENCA
9:35AM G2 WOM B 46 TORONTO 8 VS 2 ST. THOMAS OFFSIDE
10:10AM G1 U-14B   47 TORONTO CRUZ AZUL 7 VS 2 ST. THOMAS F.C.
10:10AM G2 U-14B   48 TORONTO DEP. PEREIRA 4 VS 1 TORONTO COLOMBIA
10:45AM G1 U-19B   49 TORONTO BARCELONA NP VS NP TORONTO TWISTER
10:45AM G2 U-19B   50 TORONTO OCTOBER 9TH 3 VS 0 TORONTO PANTHERS
11:20AM G1 U-14B   51 TORONTO COLOMBIA 3 VS 3 TORONTO CRUZ AZUL
11:20AM G2 U-14B   52 TORONTO DEP. PEREIRA 6 VS 1 ST. THOMAS F.C.
12:00PM G1 WOM A/B 53 OWEN SOUND SONICS 3 VS 0 MISSISSAUGA PORTUGUESE
12:00PM G1 WOM   53B OWEN SOUND SONICS 0 VS 3 TORONTO
12:00PM G2 U-18B FIN 54 ST. THOMAS TITANS 0 VS 4 OWEN SOUND FALCONS
                  MATT MUSTERS
                  MATTHEW WOOD
                  JAMES VANDERSTELT
                  LUKE KILROY
1:00PM G1 U-16B S/F 55 TORONTO CRUZ AZUL 7 VS 0 RICHMOND HILL DYNAMO
          ELIAS SOMLAY (3)        
          JOHN OUSHAMA (2)        
          FRANCISCO ROJAS (2)        
1:00PM G2 U-16B S/F 56 TORONTO ELOY ALFARO 4 VS 3 TORONTO DEP. PEREIRA
          DAVID ALVA (2)       JORDAN BARCLAY (2)
          ANDY QUINTANILLA       GAVIN RAJANIA
          ANDREW OLIVEIRA        
2:00PM G1 WOM FIN 57 TORONTO DEP. CUENCA 8 VS 4 TORONTO
          JACKIE FURTADO (5)       ANA OLIVEIRA
          NICOLE CARVALHO (2)       MARTHA SALAZAR
          ARLENE PAZMENO       KIM LEE
                  GABRIELA GRAZIENE
2:00PM G2 U-19B FIN 58 TORONTO BARCELONA 6 VS 0 TORONTO TWISTER
          MATHTHEW RIOS (3)        
          FABRICIO CUELLAR        
          JOSE LUIS LOPEZ        
3:00PM G1 U-16B FIN 59 TORONTO CRUZ AZUL 2 VS 6 TORONTO ELOY ALFARO
          ELIAS SOMLAY       MASSIMO MIRABELLI (2)
          MARCOS RODRIGUEZ       ANDY QUINTANILLA (2)
                  DANIEL MUNOZ
                  DAVID ALVA
3:00PM G2 U-14B FIN 60 TORONTO DEP. PEREIRA 3 VS 5 TORONTO CRUZ AZUL
          BLAKE HEINRICH (2)       NATHANIEL LEMOS (2)
          ARDIT XHAMENI       SAVI VARELA
                  JORGE RENTERIA
                  GERMAN MENDEZ


Back to Archives
 
 
   
web design london ontario - new concept design.